Privacy Statement

Using your personal information

  1. We will use your personal information to send you email or other electronic notifications which you have specifically requested and signed up to receive in relation to the Western CFRAM project.
  2. We may disclose information about you to our employees or subcontractors insofar as reasonably necessary for the purposes as set out above in (1).
  3. We will not divulge your details to any third parties.
  4. Information that we collect may be stored and processed in and transferred between any of the countries in which we operate in order to enable us to use the information in accordance with this privacy policy. We will store all the personal information you provide on our secure servers.
  5. We will take reasonable technical and organisational precautions to prevent the loss, misuse or alteration of your personal information. Data transmission over the internet is inherently insecure, and we cannot guarantee the security of data sent over the internet or via the online registration form.
  6. We may update this privacy policy from time-to-time by posting a new version on our website. You should check this page occasionally to ensure you are happy with any changes.
  7. You are entitled to copies of your Data kept by us. Requests should be in writing and should be sent to us using the details in (12) below. We may charge a small fee to cover the administration costs. This fee is set by the Data Protection Commissioner. We will respond to a request within 40 calendar days
  8. The website contains links to other websites. We are not responsible for the content and privacy policies or practices of third party websites.
  9. Please let us know if the personal information which we hold about you needs to be corrected or updated.
  10. Please notify us in writing (from registered email address to the email address in (12) below) if you require your details removing from our database.
  11. The data controller responsible in respect of the information collected on this website is Jeremy Benn Associates Ltd.
  12. If you have any questions about this privacy policy or our treatment of your personal information, please write to us by email to western-cfram@jbaconsulting.com or by post to Western CFRAM, JBA Consulting, 24 Grove Island, Corbally, Limerick.
  13. All personal data will be removed from our database upon completion of the Western CFRAM Study and hosting of the project website at 30/06/2016.

Latest News